Artist's Description

Materials: Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.

Dimensions: Image size 8”x10” ( 20.3mm x 25.4mm )

This painting is ready to be placed into any standard 8x10 frame.

The Work: from the Australian Native plant Series. Honouring my love for the Australian Bush.

No.3. Ajuga australis
Family: Lamiaceae
Distribution: Widespread in southern and eastern Australia.
Common Name: Austral bugle

australian austral bugle painting trevor salisbury

Australian Austral Bugle

 
original painting by Trevor Salisbury
Materials
acrylic on wood, unframed
Size
W:20.3cm x H:25.4cm x D:.2cm
Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.
Sold
  • Free shipping
  • Details
    • Artist's Description

      Materials: Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.

      Dimensions: Image size 8”x10” ( 20.3mm x 25.4mm )

      This painting is ready to be placed into any standard 8x10 frame.

      The Work: from the Australian Native plant Series. Honouring my love for the Australian Bush.

      No.3. Ajuga australis
      Family: Lamiaceae
      Distribution: Widespread in southern and eastern Australia.
      Common Name: Austral bugle

  • Shipping
    • This artwork is shipped to you by Trevor Salisbury.
      Ships from QLD Australia.
      Artworks are dispatched within 3 business days.

      Global Shipping
      As shipping costs vary widely across the globe, please contact us for a quote.
  • Returns and refunds
  • Share: